7676 N. First Street Fresno, CA 93720  |  (559) 327-2500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Meet the Kastner Admin. Team


  Administration and Office Personnel
 

 
May Moua
Principal

 
Jami Ribera
Office Supervisor 

 

Lisa Levatino
Attendance / Registrar

 
          
  
Brenda Toney
Data Processor / Student Body

 
Betty Fender 
Receptionist

 
Officer Jesse Ceron
Police Services
jesseceron@cusd.com
  Health Services
  

Debra Hopkins

 

Kathy Yang
Health Aid 

  Soar Transition Team
  

Oracio Moreno
Transition Coordinator
oraciomoreno@cusd.com

 

Danny Munster
Transition Coordinator 
  Lightning Cluster
  

Katie Doherty
Learning Director
katiedorherty@cusd.com

 
Allison Giacobbe
Learning Director 

 
Tami Calderon
  Thunder Cluster
  

Sam Villagomez

 

Pat Ajamian
Secretary 

 
Victoria Garcia
 
          
  
Joshua Lopez
SRL

 
Gracie Brunt
SSSA


 


  Strike Cluster
  

Debbie Monroe

 

Johanna Morales
Counselor 

 

Emmi Jennings
  Library & Cafeteria
 Stacey Bukilica
Librarian
staceybukilica@cusd.com

Sandra Mattinson
Kitchen Supervisor
sandramattinson@cusd.com
 
  Custodial & Maintenance
  

Junior Galicia
Plant Supervisor
juniorgalicia@cusd.com

 

TBA
Night Lead 

 

Albert Almanza
Grounds
albertalmanza@cusd.com
  Additional Support on Campus
  

Brittney Beer

 

Brenda Evers
Psychologist 

 

Haylie Shaterian

  Teachers (Alpha by Last Name)
  

Accardo, Alexis
AB 7th / AVID 7th

 
Allen, Karson
Math 8 

 

Avila, Mark
AB 7th
 
          
  
Barcellos, Stephanie
AB 8th

 
Bahr, Gera
AB 7th / Film Studies

 
Baskin, Wing Sau
  
  

Bethel-Dorr, Barbara

 

Bishop, Eric
AB 8th 

 

Canales, Ken
 
          
  
Castle, David
Activities / Leadership

 
Cline, Christina
AB 7th

 
Cole, Kevin
  
  

Foster, Diane
AB 8th

 
Frye, Tyson
Math 8 / Comp. Apps. 

 
Gaffney, Theresia
 
          
  

Garrison, Anukina
Drama / Film Studies

 

Gray, Stephanie
PE / 504 Coordinator

 

Guerrero, Emma
  
  

Hall, Ian

 

Humphreys, Kyle
Orchestra 

 

Jaurique, Bridgette
 
          
  
Johnson, Shelley
Science 8th

 
Karsevar, Matt
Science 8th

 

Larios, Scott
Math 7th
  
  

Letson, Brittany

 

Lowder, Robert
Ceramics / Adv. Art 

 

Lyons, Zeke
 
          
  

Malatesta, Mike
Percussion

 
McGee, Keely
AB 7th / AVID

 
McLean, Reggie
  
  

Mellon, Michelle
Adv. Math 8th

 
Mikolavich, Matt
Athletic Director 

 

Minyard, Korine
SpEd.
 
          
  

Moebes, Dennis
Math 7th

 
Mora, Lindsay
SpEd.

 
Nagamine, Layne
  
  

Niedhamer, Nick

 

Ochoa, Arianna
AB 8th / AVID 8th 

 

Oraze, Vince
Math 8th / Robotics
vincentoraze@cusd.com
 
          
  
Ostrander, Kelsey
Dance PE

 
Paim, Marco
Band

 
Palavicini, Martin
  
  

Parks, Dava

 
Penberthy, Aaron
PE 

 
Reed, Michelle
 
          
  
Renfro, Richelle
Math 7

 
TBA
PE

 
Rodriguez, Vincent
AB 7th Academic Seminar
vincentrodriguez@cusd.com
  
  

Rossi, Christy

 

Schultz, Laura
AB 7th / AVID 

 


Shurtliff, Michele
AB 7th
 
          
  
Warner, Riley
Science 8th

 
Wiebe, Chelsie
SpEd.

 
Worden, Gabby

Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website